PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The company GQsystems, s.r.o., with its registered office at Kasalova 581/27, 949 01 Nitra, Slovak Republic, with its operation at: Strojnícka 34, 82105 Bratislava, Slovak Republic, ID No.: 46 371 621, Tax ID No: 2023343223, VAT ID No.: SK2023343223, registered in the Business Register of the District Court Nitra, Section: Sro, Insert number: 29893/N "). (hereinafter referred to as the „Company“)

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY US

If you have created an account in our mobile application engine in order to apply for a certain work position, we may collect the following categories of personal data (to the extent permitted by local legal regulations):


WAYS WE USE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The controller uses the collected data for the following purposes (to the extent permitted by local legal regulations):

In addition to the activities referred to above, if you are a job seeker, apply for a certain work position or have created an account in order to apply for a certain work position, to the extent permitted by local legal regulations, we use your personal data, as delineated above, for the following purposes:


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEE

The company GQsystems, s.r.o. has adequate personnel, organizational and technical measures, which are processed in the personal data protection documentation.

The company GQsystems, s.r.o. has elaborated a security policy and guidelines for each information system governing the method of processing of personal data, with particular emphasis on the protection of the rights of data subjects in question.

The company GQsystems, s.r.o. does not carry out the cross-border transfer of personal data.

The personal data collected are processed for the purposes specified herein and for the period necessary with respect to the purposes for which we have collected them. Under various legal regulations, we may be obligated to retain various data for different periods.

We have introduced administrative, technical and physical measures with the aim of protecting the personal data provided by you against any incidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, modification, access, disclosure or misuse. We employ the following security measures to ensure an adequate level of security and confidentiality of personal data:


PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The company GQsystems, s.r.o. when processing personal data, adheres to the following principles:

 

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Upon written request, request sent by email or in person to the company GQsystems, s.r.o. the data subject in question has the right:

Requests from the persons concerned are processed free of charge, with the exception of Section 21 par. 3 of Act No. 18/2018 on Personal Data Protection.

PROVISION OF INFORMATION

Your written requests regarding scope, eligibility and other information as for processing of personal data in the company GQsystems, s.r.o. or issues of personal data protection in the company GQsystems, s.r.o. send to the address of the Company's operation: GQsystems, s.r.o., Strojnícka 34, 821 05 Bratislava or to the following e-mail address: office@gqsystems.eu. The company GQsystems, s.r.o. will handle your application free of charge except in accordance with Section 21 par. 3 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection no later than 30 days after receiving your request.